ST to LC fiber cable

ST/UPC TO LC/UPC CONNECTORS

SINGLE MODE FIBER CABLE

2.0/3.0MM ST PATCH CORD CABLES

  • Description
  • Inquiry

ST to LC Single mode fiber cable

Features:
Screw-thread coupling mechanism
Ceramic ferrules
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good in repeatability and exchangeability
100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection
Excellent mechanical endurance
High credibility and stability

Applications:
Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc
Fiber Optic telecommunication systems
Transmission Mode (ATM)
Fiber Optic Backbone
Military Instrumentation

Specifications:

ConnectorST to LCJacket OD1.2/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber Mode9/125μmJacket ColorYELLOW
PolishingUPC to UPCJacket MaterialPVC(OFNR), OFNP, LSZH
Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dBFiber GlassCORNING or Equivalent Fiber
Return Loss≥ 50dBWavelength1310/1550nm
RoHS CompliantYesWork Temperature-40°C to +70°C

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Service
Live Chat