SC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC to SC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

SC/UPC to SC/UPC 90/125um Single mode Yellow Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jump Cable

  • Description
  • Inquiry

SC/UPC to SC/UPC 90/125um Single mode Yellow Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jump Cable 3meters

SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style Connector developed by NTT. SC has an advantage in keyed duplexibility to support send/receive channels.

Specifications:

ConnectorSC to SCJacket OD1.2/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber Mode90/125μmJacket ColorYellow
PolishingUPC to UPCJacket MaterialPVC(OFNR), OFNP, LSZH
Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dBFiber GlassCORNING or Equivalent Fiber
Return Loss≥ 50dBWavelength1310/1550nm
RoHS CompliantYesWork Temperature-40°C to +70°C

Features:

Low insertion loss(≤ 0.20dB)and high return loss(≥ 55 dB)

Free-floating ceramic ferrule

UL-rated plastic housing and boot

Boots in a variety of colors

High precision alignment connector

K=K carton package provides max protection on your items.

Applications:

Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc

Fiber Optic telecommunication systems

Transmission Mode (ATM)

Fiber Optic Backbone

Military Instrumentation

Packaging:

Online Service
Live Chat