FC APC Single mode fiber optic patch cable

FC APC Single mode fiber optic patch cable

FC Single mode simplex

FC APC Connectors

Lower insertion loss and Higher return loss

  • Description
  • Inquiry

FC APC Single mode fiber optic patch cable

Features:

Low insertion loss(≤ 0.20dB)and high return loss(≥ 50 dB)

Free-floating ceramic ferrule

UL-rated plastic housing and boot

Boots in a variety of colors

High precision alignment connector

K=K carton package provides max protection on your items.

 

Applications:

Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc

Fiber Optic telecommunication systems

Transmission Mode (ATM)

Fiber Optic Backbone

Military Instrumentation

 

Specifications:

ConnectorFC to FCJacket OD1.2/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber Mode9/125μmJacket ColorYellow
PolishingUPC to UPCJacket MaterialPVC(OFNR), OFNP, LSZH
Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dBFiber GlassCORNING or Equivalent Fiber
Return Loss≥ 50dBWavelength1310/1550nm
RoHS CompliantYesWork Temperature-40°C to +70°C

 

 

 

 

 

Online Service
Live Chat