Cabling Devices&Tools

Network Cabling Tools

  • FC-6S Fiber Cleaver

    Optical Fiber Cleaver Easy to use, convenient, rotating blade, no position limited, High-precision cutting.

    Bare fiber diameter 0.25mm~0.9mm
    Outercoat diameter 125µm
    Fiber type Single tube fiber and Ribbon fiber(exchangeable)

  • Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner

    Fiber optic connector cleaner, cassette type fiber cleaner, optical fiber cleaner kit, NTT fiber optic connector cleaner

  • Fiber Optical Cleaner Pen

    Fiber Optic One Click Cleaner  is especially for cleaning the fiber optic connectors and adapters:

    1.25 for LC/MU, 2.5mm for SC/FC/ST connector and SMPTE/LEMO/harsh connector cleaner are for option.

  • Fiber Optical Fusion Splicer Machine

    Digital fusion splicer machine with automatic focus function,fiber optical network cabling system,data center fiber cabling.

  • Network Cable Crimping Tool

    Network Cable Crimping Tool

    – Network Cable Crimping Tools
    – Modular plug rj45,rj11,rj12 Compatible

  • Optical Light Source Fiber optic tools

    SCT-L400 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber,together with the SCT-P400 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization.

  • OTDR Test Equipment fiber optic

    SCT-T300 series portable optical time domain reflectometry (OTDR) machine is the latest FTTx optical fiber cable-based test equipment.

  • Pen-type Visual Fault Finder Fiber Optical Tools

    Fiber Optical Pen-type Visual fault finder or locater it is a tool for fiber tracing, fiber routing and continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation.

  • SCT-P400 Fiber Optical Power Meter

    SCT-P400 Hand-held Optical Power Meter is a newly designed fiber optic tester, which aims at the installation, engineering acceptance and maintenance of fiber network.

    Calibration Wavelength(nm)  800~1700
    Detector type InGaAs
    Measurement Range(dBm) -70+10 -50+26
    Uncertainty (dB) +0.2(5%)

Online Service
Live Chat