ST MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

ST MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

ST to ST MM  Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

ST/UPC to ST/UPC 62.5/125um Multi mode Orange Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jump Cable

  • 描述
  • Inquiry

ST/UPC to ST/UPC 62.5/125um Multi mode Orange Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jump Cable

ST stands for Straight Tip- a quick release bayonet style connector. ST connectors are cylindrical with twist lock coupling. They are push-in and twist types.

Specifications:

ConnectorST to STJacket OD1.2/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber Mode62.5/125μmJacket ColorOrange
PolishingUPC to UPCJacket MaterialPVC(OFNR), OFNP, LSZH
Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dBFiber GlassCORNING or Equivalent Fiber
Return Loss≥ 35dBWavelength850/1300nm
RoHS CompliantYesWork Temperature-40°C to +70°C

Features:
Screw-thread coupling mechanism
Ceramic ferrules
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good in repeatability and exchangeability
100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection
Excellent mechanical endurance
High credibility and stability

Applications:
Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc
Fiber Optic telecommunication systems
Transmission Mode (ATM)
Fiber Optic Backbone
Military Instrumentation

ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Packing:

Online Service
Live Chat